Estimated value
£170,610
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,950Median £170,000£262,000
Estimated value: £170,610Last sold (Jan 2017): £90,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near SK16 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 VICTORIA ROAD SK16 4UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,950 | 69 | £2,043 | C | 84% |
39 ROTHESAY AVENUE SK16 5AD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | E | 83% |
113 PICKFORD LANE SK16 4TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 82% |
30 CUMBERLAND AVENUE SK16 5JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 67 | £3,910 | D | 82% |
24 CLARENDON STREET SK16 4LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 81% |
87 CHAPEL STREET SK16 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 80% |
6 ASQUITH AVENUE SK16 4XZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 72 | £3,319 | C | 80% |
95 PICKFORD LANE SK16 4TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | D | 79% |