Estimated value
£215,600
Median £2,200/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £212,000£325,000
Estimated value: £215,600Last sold (Mar 2013): £72,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SK16 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 JURA CLOSE SK16 4DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 89 | £2,472 | C | 88% |
112 VICTORIA ROAD SK16 4UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,950 | 69 | £2,043 | C | 87% |
18 WINDERMERE ROAD SK16 4SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 101 | £2,495 | C | 86% |
65 VICTORIA ROAD SK16 4UP · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £135,000 | 107 | £1,262 | D | 84% |
223 KING STREET SK16 4TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | C | 84% |
5 HIGHFIELD STREET WEST SK16 4SB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £212,000 | 84 | £2,524 | D | 83% |
40 RUSSELL STREET SK16 4TA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | D | 83% |
236 CHAPEL STREET SK16 4QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 97 | £2,010 | C | 83% |
103 CECIL STREET SK16 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | C | 83% |