HouseValuation
Home·SK15·Valuation

262, MOTTRAM ROAD, SK15 2SU

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£480,216

Median £3,638/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £475,000£580,000
Estimated value: £480,216Last sold (Mar 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SK15 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 STALYHILL DRIVE
SK15 2TT · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000149£3,523D85%
213A MOTTRAM ROAD
SK15 2QX · Detached
Nov 2025£527,500145£3,638C84%
MATLEY VIEW, 252A MOTTRAM ROAD
SK15 2SU · Detached
Oct 2024£475,000116£4,095D83%
11 OAKCROFT
SK15 2UQ · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000141£4,113D83%
18 FOX HILL DRIVE
SK15 2RP · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000126£3,690D83%
23 OAK TREE CRESCENT
SK15 2HQ · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000136£2,831D82%
31 WHIMBERRY DRIVE
SK15 3RU · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000123£3,699C82%
46 CYPRESS OAKS
SK15 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£417,500118£3,538C82%
7 WILDBANK CHASE
SK15 2UJ · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354D81%
24 MATLEY LANE
SK15 2TP · Detached
Mar 2025£410,000117£3,504D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address