Estimated value
£175,740
Median £2,929/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,500Median £200,000£257,500
Estimated value: £175,740Last sold (Jan 2024): £102,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SK14 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 MOTTRAM ROAD SK14 2PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
15 REPTON AVENUE SK14 2LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | C | 85% |
87 OLD ROAD SK14 4SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 68 | £2,353 | C | 85% |
7 MARKHAM CLOSE SK14 4BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 52 | £3,606 | C | 85% |
7 BREDBURY STREET SK14 4SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,500 | 61 | £2,303 | C | 85% |
12 ST PAULS HILL ROAD SK14 2SW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £257,500 | 63 | £4,087 | C | 85% |
8 LORD STREET SK14 8PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £188,950 | 66 | £2,863 | C | 84% |
12 SUNNINGDALE CLOSE SK14 4JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | C | 84% |
20 MILES STREET SK14 2SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | C | 84% |