HouseValuation
Home·SK12·Valuation

32, BUXTON ROAD WEST, SK12 2LY

Detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£802,230

Median £4,290/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£527,500Median £735,000£927,500
Estimated value: £802,230Last sold (Apr 2006): £540,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SK12 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BUXTON OLD ROAD
SK12 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£595,000187£3,182D89%
22 BUXTON ROAD WEST
SK12 2LY · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000187£3,797E88%
10 MARTLET AVENUE
SK12 2JH · Detached
Mar 2026£527,500133£3,966D85%
26 LYME ROAD
SK12 2LL · Detached
Sept 2025£785,000183£4,290D85%
PENN COTTAGE FARM LANE
SK12 2NE · Detached
Jun 2025£880,000187£4,706D83%
43 ANGLESEY DRIVE
SK12 1BU · Detached
Dec 2025£927,500185£5,014D82%
3 COPPICE AVENUE
SK12 2LS · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000136£4,007D82%
37 HARTINGTON ROAD
SK12 2NB · Detached
Nov 2025£735,000162£4,537B81%
21 JACKSONS EDGE ROAD
SK12 2JL · Detached
Mar 2025£727,500172£4,230D81%
106 TOWERS ROAD
SK12 1DF · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000168£4,911C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address