Estimated value
£422,224
Median £4,798/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £442,000£560,000
Estimated value: £422,224Last sold (Oct 2010): £247,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SK12 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 DANE BANK DRIVE SK12 2BD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £442,000 | 83 | £5,325 | D | 86% |
4 DOMBEY ROAD SK12 1LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | D | 85% |
51 DICKENS LANE SK12 1NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £522,500 | 97 | £5,387 | D | 85% |
36 HEYSBANK ROAD SK12 2DF · Detached | Dec 2024 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | D | 85% |
4 HEYSBANK ROAD SK12 2BJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 93 | £4,409 | D | 83% |
5A JACKSONS EDGE ROAD SK12 2JE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | D | 83% |
13 HOLKER CLOSE SK12 1XW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 92 | £4,728 | D | 83% |
14 CRABTREE AVENUE SK12 2DD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 88 | £4,205 | D | 83% |
29 PARKLANDS WAY SK12 1AL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 88 | £6,364 | C | 83% |