HouseValuation
Home·SK11·Valuation

35, CHAPEL CROFT, SK11 9SU

Detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,375

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£349,950Median £440,000£499,950
Estimated value: £424,375Last sold (Aug 2004): £199,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SK11 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CHAPEL CROFT
SK11 9SU · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00081£6,049D88%
19 TOWNFIELD PLACE
SK11 9GG · Detached
Nov 2025£392,00093£4,215B84%
TOLL BAR COTTAGE KNUTSFORD ROAD
SK11 9AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£499,95097£5,154C84%
50 BISHOPTON DRIVE
SK11 8TR · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000103£4,078C83%
4 ROTHERHEAD DRIVE
SK11 7XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000110£3,636C83%
11 BURNT ACRE
SK11 9SS · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00098£4,847D83%
2 SILK ROSE DRIVE
SK11 7HR · Detached
Jan 2026£349,95098£3,571B81%
11 CHILLINGHAM CLOSE
SK11 9FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00088£4,375B80%
7 BURNT ACRE
SK11 9SS · Detached
Jul 2025£462,50096£4,818D80%
170 MOSS LANE
SK11 7XE · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000111£3,964C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address