Estimated value
£208,368
Median £2,894/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £210,000£245,000
Estimated value: £208,368Last sold (Jul 2016): £83,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SK1 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 DONA STREET SK1 4EJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 93% |
340 TURNCROFT LANE SK1 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,250 | 63 | £3,131 | D | 89% |
58 GRIMSHAW STREET SK1 4DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | D | 88% |
14 BROOKFIELD AVENUE SK1 4LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | D | 88% |
63 PATTERDALE ROAD SK1 4NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | C | 87% |
186 HALL STREET SK1 4JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 87% |
29 DONA STREET SK1 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £138,000 | 77 | £1,792 | D | 87% |
28 STREAM TERRACE SK1 4AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 65 | £1,938 | D | 87% |
22 ATHENS STREET SK1 4DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £191,000 | 66 | £2,894 | D | 86% |