Estimated value
£469,530
Median £4,230/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £430,000£478,000
Estimated value: £469,530Last sold (Jan 2026): £650,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SG9 9LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 MONKS WALK SG9 9DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 105 | £4,238 | C | 83% |
3 WYDDIAL ROAD SG9 9AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 100 | £3,700 | D | 81% |
2 STATION HILL SG9 9NG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | F | 81% |
17 THE TANNERY SG9 9AR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | D | 80% |
54 MONKS WALK SG9 9DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £478,000 | 113 | £4,230 | D | 80% |
25 SKIPPS MEADOW SG9 9FP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 113 | £3,805 | C | 80% |
233 MONKS WALK SG9 9DY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | D | 79% |
66 DOWNHALL LEY SG9 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 78 | £5,224 | C | 78% |
90 HIGH STREET SG9 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 75 | £5,200 | E | 78% |