HouseValuation
Home·SG9·Valuation

71, PARKER DRIVE, SG9 9GL

Semi-detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£529,088

Median £4,724/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£432,500Median £463,000£640,000
Estimated value: £529,088Last sold (Sept 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SG9 9GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 KEEN AVENUE
SG9 9GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00098£5,000B90%
28 PARKER DRIVE
SG9 9GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£432,50091£4,753B88%
16 BRICE GARDENS
SG9 9GR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£463,00098£4,724B87%
30 SKIPPS MEADOW
SG9 9FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000114£4,035C86%
35 FAIRFIELD
SG9 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£476,40096£4,963C85%
77 PARKER DRIVE
SG9 9GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£447,500112£3,996B84%
54 MONKS WALK
SG9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,000113£4,230D83%
29 STEARN WAY
SG9 9GH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£447,50098£4,566B83%
18 PARKER DRIVE
SG9 9GL · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£460,00098£4,694B83%
2 PHILLIPS WAY
SG9 9GY · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000120£5,333B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address