Estimated value
£369,460
Median £5,278/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £390,000£415,000
Estimated value: £369,460Last sold (May 2024): £345,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SG9 9EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 DOWNHALL LEY SG9 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 78 | £5,224 | C | 90% |
9 PEASMEAD SG9 9SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | C | 90% |
18 DOWNHALL LEY SG9 9JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | C | 86% |
18 PEASMEAD SG9 9SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | C | 86% |
90 HIGH STREET SG9 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 75 | £5,200 | E | 84% |
84 DOWNHALL LEY SG9 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | C | 84% |
20 PEASMEAD SG9 9SF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £352,000 | 61 | £5,770 | C | 83% |
1 STATION YARD SG9 9FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 86 | £4,826 | C | 82% |
43 GREENWAYS SG9 9EG · Terraced | May 2025 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | C | 82% |