Estimated value
£465,794
Median £4,753/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £463,000£565,500
Estimated value: £465,794Last sold (Aug 2022): £431,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SG9 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 FAIRFIELD SG9 9NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £476,400 | 96 | £4,963 | C | 88% |
16 KEEN AVENUE SG9 9GS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 98 | £5,000 | B | 87% |
14 CHURCH STREET SG9 9AS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 84 | £5,952 | C | 87% |
28 PARKER DRIVE SG9 9GL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 91 | £4,753 | B | 85% |
16 BRICE GARDENS SG9 9GR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £463,000 | 98 | £4,724 | B | 84% |
9 STEARN WAY SG9 9GH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,500 | 110 | £5,141 | C | 84% |
15 SNELLS MEAD SG9 9JF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | D | 83% |
148 MONKS WALK SG9 9DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 105 | £4,238 | C | 83% |
30 SKIPPS MEADOW SG9 9FP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | C | 83% |