Estimated value
£608,092
Median £4,538/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £570,000£745,000
Estimated value: £608,092Last sold (Dec 2022): £555,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SG9 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 MONKS WALK SG9 9DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £478,000 | 113 | £4,230 | D | 86% |
30 SKIPPS MEADOW SG9 9FP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | C | 83% |
82 FAIRFIELD SG9 9NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 147 | £3,878 | D | 79% |
31 MONKS WALK SG9 9EE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £510,000 | 114 | £4,474 | D | 78% |
30 SNELLS MEAD SG9 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | D | 78% |
14 BALDOCK ROAD SG9 9DA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £745,000 | 138 | £5,399 | C | 78% |
FINCH LODGE THE FOLLY SG9 9EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 131 | £5,038 | C | 78% |
9 MONKS WALK SG9 9EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | D | 77% |
5 SCHOOL COURT SG9 9LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | E | 77% |