HouseValuation
Home·SG9·Valuation

2, OAK END, SG9 9BU

Detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£597,296

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £585,000£750,000
Estimated value: £597,296Last sold (Dec 2005): £305,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SG9 9BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STEARN WAY
SG9 9GH · Detached
Feb 2026£565,500110£5,141C87%
30 SNELLS MEAD
SG9 9JG · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000124£4,919D87%
29 HIGH STREET
SG9 9AB · Detached
Mar 2026£650,00093£6,989D85%
7 FREMAN DRIVE
SG9 9TD · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000118£4,958C83%
54 MONKS WALK
SG9 9DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£478,000113£4,230D83%
2 PHILLIPS WAY
SG9 9GY · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000120£5,333B82%
22 SEYMOUR ROAD
SG9 9SW · Detached
Dec 2025£535,00099£5,404B82%
8 OAK END
SG9 9BU · Detached
Jul 2024£470,00099£4,747D82%
BELL BRIDGE HOUSE
SG9 9PD · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000111£6,757F81%
WILSTONE COTTAGES (2)
SG9 9LA · Detached
Nov 2025£505,00090£5,611D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address