Estimated value
£425,334
Median £4,674/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,000Median £415,000£467,000
Estimated value: £425,334Last sold (Sept 2021): £437,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SG8 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 ROSECOMB SG8 9FL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £467,000 | 92 | £5,076 | B | 85% |
30 BARKWAY ROAD SG8 9EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | C | 84% |
3 DRAYTONS CLOSE SG8 8FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 92 | £4,674 | B | 84% |
129 BURNS ROAD SG8 5SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | C | 83% |
4 TITCHMARSH CLOSE SG8 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 80 | £4,781 | C | 82% |
24 NEWMAN AVENUE SG8 7LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £344,000 | 94 | £3,660 | C | 81% |
1 GARDEN LANE SG8 9EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 101 | £3,960 | C | 81% |
19 ASCOT ROAD SG8 9JD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 96 | £3,958 | C | 81% |
4 COOMBELANDS SG8 7DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | C | 81% |