Estimated value
£423,168
Median £4,864/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £442,500£535,000
Estimated value: £423,168Last sold (Jul 2024): £425,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SG8 9ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BURY PLANTATION SG8 9TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 91 | £4,341 | D | 88% |
1 COWSLIP CLOSE SG8 9TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 86% |
54 BRIARY LANE SG8 9BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 85 | £5,441 | D | 85% |
2 ORCHARD GATE SG8 6BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £442,500 | 91 | £4,863 | D | 85% |
5 HUNTERS WAY SG8 9HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 78 | £4,551 | D | 83% |
10 MILTON CLOSE SG8 5DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 90 | £5,444 | C | 81% |
4 HARGREAVES ROAD SG8 9UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 110 | £4,864 | C | 81% |
9 DONNE CLOSE SG8 5AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | C | 81% |
8 SAVILE WAY SG8 7TU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 80 | £4,844 | D | 79% |