HouseValuation
Home·SG8·Valuation

46, BARKWAY ROAD, SG8 9EB

Terraced·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£349,448

Median £3,971/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £360,000£437,500
Estimated value: £349,448Last sold (Jul 2025): £411,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SG8 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 AINTREE ROAD
SG8 9JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00085£4,471D86%
58 BARKWAY ROAD
SG8 9EB · Terraced
May 2025£335,00085£3,941D85%
2 HEATH AVENUE
SG8 9DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00090£4,278D85%
149 ERMINE WAY
SG8 0AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,00082£3,537E84%
1 GARDEN LANE
SG8 9EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000101£3,960C84%
43 GARDEN WALK
SG8 7HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00080£4,500E83%
27 KINGSTON VALE
SG8 9UG · Terraced
Oct 2025£337,50085£3,971D83%
2 SPENSER CLOSE
SG8 5TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00081£3,951D82%
5 THE GREEN
SG8 8NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£437,50090£4,861D81%
52 FORDHAM WAY
SG8 6JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00089£3,933D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address