Estimated value
£406,896
Median £4,844/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £387,500£450,000
Estimated value: £406,896Last sold (Feb 2012): £180,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SG8 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEATH AVENUE SG8 9DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 88% |
8 SAVILE WAY SG8 7TU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 80 | £4,844 | D | 85% |
8 CORONATION AVENUE SG8 9DJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | D | 85% |
11 VALLEY RISE SG8 9EY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 75 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
18 KESTREL WAY SG8 7XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 77 | £4,519 | D | 85% |
2 KINGSTON VALE SG8 9UG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £378,000 | 87 | £4,345 | D | 84% |
30 BARKWAY ROAD SG8 9EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | C | 84% |
22 AINTREE ROAD SG8 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | D | 83% |
9 PARTHIA CLOSE SG8 9HD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £423,000 | 75 | £5,640 | E | 83% |