HouseValuation
Home·SG8·Valuation

33, ECHO HILL, SG8 9BB

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£465,757

Median £4,273/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,000Median £450,000£585,000
Estimated value: £465,757Last sold (Mar 2020): £510,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SG8 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHERRY DRIVE
SG8 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000110£4,273D86%
GRANGE COURT (2) OLD NORTH ROAD
SG8 5JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£585,000117£5,000D85%
30 BARKWAY ROAD
SG8 9EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00094£4,787C84%
129 BURNS ROAD
SG8 5SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,000102£4,069C83%
78 HIGH STREET
SG8 6LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000122£4,426D82%
14 BYRON ROAD
SG8 7DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000106£3,915D82%
33 GARDEN WALK
SG8 7HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000118£3,390D82%
24 NEWMAN AVENUE
SG8 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£344,00094£3,660C81%
41 ELIOT ROAD
SG8 5AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£414,500105£3,948D81%
24 PIPERS CLOSE
SG8 7RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000110£4,318D81%

Dig deeper into this address