Estimated value
£568,370
Median £5,167/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £585,000£650,000
Estimated value: £568,370Last sold (Mar 2019): £500,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SG8 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NORFOLK CLOSE SG8 9FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 120 | £5,417 | B | 90% |
15 HAMPSHIRE ROAD SG8 9FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 112 | £5,134 | B | 89% |
4 HARGREAVES ROAD SG8 9UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 110 | £4,864 | C | 87% |
5 THE BRAMBLES SG8 9NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 118 | £5,254 | C | 86% |
34 HAMPSHIRE ROAD SG8 9FU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 120 | £4,875 | B | 86% |
142 HAMPSHIRE ROAD SG8 9FU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 120 | £5,125 | B | 85% |
119 HAMPSHIRE ROAD SG8 9FT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £577,000 | 111 | £5,198 | B | 84% |
120 HAMPSHIRE ROAD SG8 9FU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £620,000 | 120 | £5,167 | B | 84% |
20 ECHO HILL SG8 9BB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £515,000 | 108 | £4,769 | C | 84% |