Estimated value
£728,012
Median £4,919/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £655,000£885,000
Estimated value: £728,012Last sold (Aug 2022): £725,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 REDWING RISE SG8 7XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 141 | £4,504 | C | 87% |
14 STAMFORD AVENUE SG8 7DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 146 | £3,493 | D | 86% |
CHAPEL COTTAGE PIPERS CLOSE SG8 7RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 143 | £4,196 | D | 85% |
16 RAYNERS CLOSE SG8 7TF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 132 | £3,750 | D | 85% |
47 KING JAMES WAY SG8 7EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £827,500 | 158 | £5,237 | D | 85% |
41 MELBOURN ROAD SG8 7DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 124 | £4,919 | D | 85% |
4 PIGEONS CLOSE SG8 7RF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £720,000 | 133 | £5,414 | D | 85% |
10 STAMFORD AVENUE SG8 7DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 154 | £4,383 | C | 84% |
113 HAY STREET SG8 0PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | D | 83% |
46 CHAPEL LANE SG8 7SD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £655,000 | 127 | £5,157 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address