Estimated value
£379,755
Median £3,915/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £380,000£437,500
Estimated value: £379,755Last sold (Sept 2013): £175,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SG8 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 BURNS ROAD SG8 5SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | C | 88% |
181 THE CAUSEWAY SG8 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | C | 87% |
27 CAMBRIDGE CRESCENT SG8 5LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 90 | £3,667 | D | 87% |
132 BURNS ROAD SG8 5SU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | D | 87% |
33 CHAUCER ROAD SG8 5AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | C | 86% |
3 WILLMOTT ROAD SG8 5LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £368,000 | 94 | £3,915 | D | 86% |
5 THE GREEN SG8 8NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 90 | £4,861 | D | 84% |
22 AINTREE ROAD SG8 9JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | D | 84% |
2 SPENSER CLOSE SG8 5TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | D | 84% |