Estimated value
£435,071
Median £4,781/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £442,500£490,000
Estimated value: £435,071Last sold (Aug 2022): £405,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SG8 5EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 JEFFREY CLOSE SG8 5DL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 103 | £4,417 | D | 90% |
10 MILTON CLOSE SG8 5DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 90 | £5,444 | C | 86% |
9 DONNE CLOSE SG8 5AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | C | 86% |
2 ORCHARD GATE SG8 6BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £442,500 | 91 | £4,863 | D | 85% |
6 BURY PLANTATION SG8 9TE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 91 | £4,341 | D | 83% |
3 BEECHWOOD AVENUE SG8 6BH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 101 | £3,762 | C | 82% |
129 BURNS ROAD SG8 5SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 102 | £4,069 | C | 82% |
1 COWSLIP CLOSE SG8 9TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 81% |
4 TITCHMARSH CLOSE SG8 5DD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 80 | £4,781 | C | 81% |