Estimated value
£232,890
Median £5,545/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £247,000£345,000
Estimated value: £232,890Last sold (Aug 2015): £143,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SG7 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 PAGE CLOSE SG7 6PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 40 | £6,175 | E | 87% |
9 ORWELL VIEW SG7 6TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 45 | £5,222 | D | 85% |
10 ORWELL VIEW SG7 6TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £237,000 | 44 | £5,386 | D | 84% |
78 PAGE CLOSE SG7 6PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 39 | £3,205 | E | 83% |
47 PAGE CLOSE SG7 6PT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £253,500 | 36 | £7,042 | D | 82% |
36 BARLEY RISE SG7 6RT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £345,000 | 54 | £6,389 | D | 81% |
89 CLOTHALL ROAD SG7 6PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 47 | £5,638 | C | 80% |
45 BARLEY RISE SG7 6RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 55 | £5,545 | C | 80% |
8 RYE GARDENS SG7 6TB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | D | 79% |