HouseValuation
Home·SG7·Valuation

2, SOUTH LODGE MEWS, SG7 6FB

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£555,275

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £540,000£737,750
Estimated value: £555,275Last sold (Sept 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SG7 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MERCHANTS WALK
SG7 6TJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,000116£3,922C86%
2 PAYENS CORNER
SG7 6FQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£618,000122£5,066C85%
4 SOUTH LODGE MEWS
SG7 6FB · Terraced
Nov 2024£515,000124£4,153C84%
26 ASHTONS LANE
SG7 6JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000134£4,925C84%
16 THE RISE
SG7 6JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£486,000120£4,050C80%
10 CHILVERS BANK
SG7 6HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000126£4,444C80%
57 CHILVERS BANK
SG7 6HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000151£3,576D79%
7 SOUTH LODGE MEWS
SG7 6FB · Terraced
Nov 2023£500,000151£3,311C79%
75 CLOTHALL ROAD
SG7 6PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£737,750138£5,346D79%
10 SOUTH ROAD
SG7 6BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£430,000103£4,175C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address