HouseValuation
Home·SG7·Valuation

2A, PEMBROKE ROAD, SG7 6DB

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£569,480

Median £4,952/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £545,000£700,000
Estimated value: £569,480Last sold (Sept 2021): £550,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SG7 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PROVIDENCE WAY
SG7 6TT · Detached
Dec 2025£685,000124£5,524C85%
36 WALNUT AVENUE
SG7 6BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00098£4,490D84%
15 GROSVENOR ROAD WEST
SG7 6NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000122£5,369C83%
12 WESTELL CLOSE
SG7 6RY · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000103£4,806D83%
32 THE ROWANS
SG7 6HL · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000135£5,185D80%
31 STANE STREET
SG7 6TS · Detached
Feb 2025£520,000105£4,952D80%
1 THURNALL CLOSE
SG7 6DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000119£4,412D79%
33 THE SYCAMORES
SG7 5BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£592,000114£5,193D79%
49 WYNN CLOSE
SG7 6QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000109£4,404C78%
1 FERNDALE VILLAS
SG7 6DB · Detached
Aug 2023£545,000132£4,129D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address