Estimated value
£521,084
Median £5,372/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £505,000£625,000
Estimated value: £521,084Last sold (Sept 2017): £315,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SG6 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 EASTERN WAY SG6 4PG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 84 | £4,702 | C | 90% |
139 BEDFORD ROAD SG6 4DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £477,500 | 85 | £5,618 | D | 89% |
36 REDHOODS WAY EAST SG6 4DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 102 | £6,127 | D | 87% |
75 BEDFORD ROAD SG6 4DU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £532,000 | 93 | £5,720 | D | 86% |
29 LORDSHIP LANE SG6 2BJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 105 | £5,238 | D | 85% |
33 NORTH AVENUE SG6 1DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 94 | £5,372 | D | 85% |
137 BEDFORD ROAD SG6 4DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | C | 85% |
20 WESTERN CLOSE SG6 4SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | D | 85% |