HouseValuation
Home·SG6·Valuation

44, REDHOODS WAY EAST, SG6 4DF

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£491,920

Median £5,720/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £505,000£625,000
Estimated value: £491,920Last sold (Aug 2022): £545,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SG6 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 ICKNIELD WAY
SG6 4AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,00082£7,012D89%
139 BEDFORD ROAD
SG6 4DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,50085£5,618D89%
34 ROMANY CLOSE
SG6 4JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00078£4,872D88%
36 REDHOODS WAY EAST
SG6 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000102£6,127D87%
1 LETCHWORTH LANE
SG6 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00079£5,823D86%
75 BEDFORD ROAD
SG6 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£532,00093£5,720D86%
33 NORTH AVENUE
SG6 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,00094£5,372D85%
137 BEDFORD ROAD
SG6 4DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00088£5,966C85%
20 WESTERN CLOSE
SG6 4SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00087£3,793D85%
18 MAYCROFT
SG6 4QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00078£5,256C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address