HouseValuation
Home·SG6·Valuation

43, PARKER CLOSE, SG6 3RT

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,855

Median £5,563/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £515,000£700,000
Estimated value: £472,855Last sold (Feb 2024): £640,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SG6 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 STATION WAY
SG6 3SD · Detached
Jan 2026£445,00080£5,563D89%
36 PARKER CLOSE
SG6 3RT · Detached
May 2025£605,00097£6,237D88%
1 LETCHWORTH LANE
SG6 3ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£460,00079£5,823D85%
45 PARKER CLOSE
SG6 3RT · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000103£6,796D85%
17 LONGMEAD
SG6 4HP · Detached
Feb 2026£520,00096£5,417E82%
10 ROOKES CLOSE
SG6 2SN · Detached
Nov 2025£475,00092£5,163D82%
12 DENTS CLOSE
SG6 2TP · Detached
Jan 2026£420,00080£5,250C81%
10 THE MEADS
SG6 3SE · Detached
Apr 2025£555,00092£6,033D81%
23 STATION WAY
SG6 3SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00093£5,538D81%
11 ROMANY CLOSE
SG6 4JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000109£3,349D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address