HouseValuation
Home·SG6·Valuation

75, BALDOCK ROAD, SG6 2EE

Semi-detached·175·EPC E
Estimated value
£897,575

Median £5,129/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £800,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £897,575Last sold (Sept 2015): £400,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SG6 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LAWRENCE AVENUE
SG6 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£740,000149£4,966D86%
20 BOWYER DRIVE
SG6 1FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000151£3,642C79%
36 BALDOCK ROAD
SG6 2EE · Detached
Mar 2025£737,500185£3,986D78%
2 WILLIAN WAY
SG6 2HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,200,000226£5,310E77%
ROXLEY COURT (4 THE OLD STABLES)
SG6 2AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,095,00095£11,526E77%
19 BALDOCK ROAD
SG6 3JX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£995,000194£5,129F77%
7 THRISTERS CLOSE
SG6 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£890,000201£4,428D76%
71 BLACKMORE
SG6 2SZ · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000164£3,963D76%
29 LORDSHIP LANE
SG6 2BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000105£5,238D75%
353 NORTON WAY SOUTH
SG6 1SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£800,000154£5,195E75%

Dig deeper into this address