HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

36, THE AVENUE, SG5 4LY

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£483,083

Median £4,783/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £483,083Last sold (Mar 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SG5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THE AVENUE
SG5 4LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D88%
15 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE
SG5 4PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00089£4,663C88%
4 DANE CLOSE
SG5 4DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00095£4,316D86%
18 FLEMING DRIVE
SG5 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00099£4,949C86%
27 HOME CLOSE
SG5 4DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00087£4,195D85%
18 COMMON ROAD
SG5 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000115£4,783C85%
12 HEATHCLIFF AVENUE
SG5 4EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00094£5,160C85%
25 BALMORAL ROAD
SG5 1XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00096£6,510D84%
24 BRAYES MANOR
SG5 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£478,000123£3,886D84%
131 CHURCH ROAD
SG5 4NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£523,000123£4,252D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address