HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

2, PALMERSTON WAY, SG5 4FP

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,900

Median £4,525/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,982Median £352,500£442,000
Estimated value: £343,900Last sold (Nov 2017): £350,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SG5 4FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BLACKSMITHS CLOSE
SG5 4QR · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,00068£4,706C86%
6 SORREL MEWS
SG5 4PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£362,00080£4,525C86%
4 SORREL MEWS
SG5 4PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£363,00080£4,538C86%
74 REGENT STREET
SG5 4DX · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,00069£4,493C85%
2 BEATRICE PLACE
SG5 4RZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£352,50077£4,578B84%
18 BRONTE AVENUE
SG5 4FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00096£4,375C84%
4 MELBOURNE CLOSE
SG5 4LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,00069£4,420D83%
2 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE
SG5 4PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,98269£2,913C83%
24 MIDDLEMARCH
SG5 4JJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£442,00082£5,390C82%
12 BRAYES MANOR
SG5 4DW · Terraced
May 2025£320,00087£3,678C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address