Estimated value
£353,964
Median £4,538/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,982Median £362,000£527,500
Estimated value: £353,964Last sold (Feb 2024): £353,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SG5 4FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BLACKSMITHS CLOSE SG5 4QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | C | 86% |
6 SORREL MEWS SG5 4PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £362,000 | 80 | £4,525 | C | 86% |
4 SORREL MEWS SG5 4PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £363,000 | 80 | £4,538 | C | 86% |
15 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE SG5 4PT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | C | 85% |
74 REGENT STREET SG5 4DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | C | 85% |
2 BEATRICE PLACE SG5 4RZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £352,500 | 77 | £4,578 | B | 84% |
18 BRONTE AVENUE SG5 4FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 96 | £4,375 | C | 84% |
4 MELBOURNE CLOSE SG5 4LB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | D | 83% |
2 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE SG5 4PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,982 | 69 | £2,913 | C | 83% |