HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

23, FLEMING DRIVE, SG5 4FF

Detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£630,748

Median £4,604/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £635,000£770,000
Estimated value: £630,748Last sold (Jun 2011): £425,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SG5 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MEADOWSWEET WAY
SG5 4QF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000141£4,113C88%
39 BRONTE AVENUE
SG5 4FB · Detached
Nov 2025£770,000150£5,133C86%
11 ASTWICK ROAD
SG5 4AT · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000139£4,604C86%
4 LITTLEBURY CLOSE
SG5 4QD · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000144£4,931C85%
2 HAWTHORN CROFT
SG5 4RT · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000136£3,566B83%
29 HAZEL GROVE
SG5 4JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000147£3,639D83%
34 ASH TREE WAY
SG5 4TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£556,500119£4,676B83%
18 FLEMING DRIVE
SG5 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00099£4,949C83%
36 BALDOCK ROAD
SG5 4PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000149£4,362C83%
10 QUEEN ANNES CLOSE
SG5 4LP · Detached
May 2025£635,000139£4,568C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address