Estimated value
£540,386
Median £4,466/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £495,000£640,000
Estimated value: £540,386Last sold (May 2014): £493,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SG5 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 THE COPPENS SG5 4PJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 110 | £3,955 | D | 85% |
27 HOME CLOSE SG5 4DJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | D | 85% |
25 LAVENDER WAY SG5 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 104 | £6,106 | D | 85% |
8 MARSCHEFIELD SG5 4EF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 110 | £4,500 | D | 85% |
28 GRANGE DRIVE SG5 4NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 105 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
24 BRAYES MANOR SG5 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 123 | £3,886 | D | 84% |
131 CHURCH ROAD SG5 4NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £523,000 | 123 | £4,252 | D | 84% |
15 NETHERSTONES SG5 4BS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 103 | £4,466 | D | 84% |
43 BALDOCK ROAD SG5 4PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £394,000 | 92 | £4,283 | D | 83% |