HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

28, REGENT STREET, SG5 4EA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£440,461

Median £4,949/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £430,000£625,000
Estimated value: £440,461Last sold (Oct 2015): £250,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SG5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THE AVENUE
SG5 4LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873D88%
15 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE
SG5 4PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00089£4,663C88%
4 DANE CLOSE
SG5 4DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00095£4,316D86%
18 FLEMING DRIVE
SG5 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00099£4,949C86%
27 HOME CLOSE
SG5 4DJ · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00087£4,195D85%
12 HEATHCLIFF AVENUE
SG5 4EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00094£5,160C85%
15 CASTLES CLOSE
SG5 4BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00083£5,181D84%
25 BALMORAL ROAD
SG5 1XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,00096£6,510D84%
46 KINGS ROAD
SG5 1RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£568,00084£6,762D84%
43 BALDOCK ROAD
SG5 4PB · Detached
Jan 2026£394,00092£4,283D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address