Estimated value
£493,006
Median £4,651/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £590,000£650,000
Estimated value: £493,006Last sold (Mar 2024): £485,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SG5 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 MORELLO WAY SG5 3FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | B | 89% |
1 ICKLEFORD MEWS SG5 3YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 107 | £6,075 | B | 88% |
66 MORELLO WAY SG5 3FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 129 | £4,651 | B | 83% |
64 MORELLO WAY SG5 3FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 129 | £4,651 | B | 83% |
32 MORELLO WAY SG5 3FT · Detached | May 2025 | £590,000 | 129 | £4,574 | B | 82% |
30 MORELLO WAY SG5 3FT · Detached | May 2025 | £595,000 | 129 | £4,612 | B | 82% |
36 HANSCOMBE END ROAD SG5 3NB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £174,000 | 97 | £1,794 | B | 82% |
6 CHURCH VIEW AVENUE SG5 3NL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 94 | £5,585 | D | 82% |
8 APRICOT MEAD SG5 3FW · Detached | Apr 2025 | £495,000 | 106 | £4,670 | B | 81% |