HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

44, GARDEN FIELDS, SG5 3DF

Semi-detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£509,080

Median £4,895/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £465,000£650,000
Estimated value: £509,080Last sold (Mar 2022): £465,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SG5 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 HANSCOMBE END ROAD
SG5 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00097£1,794B88%
4 SPRUCE MEADOW
SG5 4TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00095£4,895B84%
15 PRINCE HARRY CLOSE
SG5 4PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£415,00089£4,663C83%
109 HILLFOOT ROAD
SG5 3NS · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000103£3,592C82%
23 WESTBURY CLOSE
SG5 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,00089£6,236C82%
1 ICKLEFORD MEWS
SG5 3YL · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000107£6,075B82%
27 HANSCOMBE END ROAD
SG5 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00095£5,053D82%
12 ALFRED ROW
SG5 4SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00090£4,889B81%
19A ASPEN GARDENS
SG5 4RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000102£4,069B81%
18 FLEMING DRIVE
SG5 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00099£4,949C81%

Dig deeper into this address