HouseValuation
Home·SG5·Valuation

3, GARDEN FIELDS, SG5 3DF

Detached·208·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,114,256

Median £5,357/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£785,000Median £975,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,114,256Last sold (Mar 2016): £670,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SG5 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 ARLESEY ROAD
SG5 3UE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,020,000216£4,722C86%
2 STRAWPLAITERS GREEN
SG5 3EY · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000187£4,947B86%
46 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000173£5,549B83%
13 CLAYMORE DRIVE
SG5 3UB · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000221£5,430C82%
14 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
May 2025£970,000182£5,330B82%
16 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
May 2025£975,000182£5,357B82%
30 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
Apr 2025£975,000182£5,357B81%
31 MORELLO WAY
SG5 3FT · Detached
Mar 2025£830,000186£4,462B81%
31 ANSELL GRANGE
SG5 3FX · Detached
Mar 2025£1,000,000182£5,495B81%
10 SALISBURY CLOSE
SG5 4FL · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000180£4,361C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address