Estimated value
£362,824
Median £6,479/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,500Median £370,000£600,000
Estimated value: £362,824Last sold (Dec 2003): £158,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SG5 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 OUGHTON HEAD WAY SG5 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 71 | £6,479 | D | 84% |
92 BURFORD WAY SG5 2XH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | E | 81% |
29 OUGHTON HEAD WAY SG5 2LA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 83 | £7,229 | D | 81% |
32 OLD PARK ROAD SG5 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 54 | £6,667 | D | 81% |
7 KENT PLACE SG5 2LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £437,000 | 48 | £9,104 | D | 80% |
89 HILLFOOT ROAD SG5 3NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £258,500 | 54 | £4,787 | C | 79% |
17 COMMON ROAD SG5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 57 | £4,912 | D | 78% |
42 SYMONDS ROAD SG5 2JL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £426,000 | 58 | £7,345 | D | 77% |
6 CHAMBERS LANE SG5 3YA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 63 | £5,556 | D | 76% |