Estimated value
£326,003
Median £6,151/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £326,000£437,000
Estimated value: £326,003Last sold (Nov 2012): £215,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SG5 1RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 BUNYAN ROAD SG5 1NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 60 | £6,583 | D | 85% |
17 COMMON ROAD SG5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 57 | £4,912 | D | 84% |
33 HILLFOOT ROAD SG5 3NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 47 | £5,851 | D | 84% |
3 CHAPEL COTTAGES SG5 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 54 | £5,648 | E | 82% |
32 OLD PARK ROAD SG5 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 54 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
23 COMMON ROAD SG5 4BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | D | 82% |
7 KENT PLACE SG5 2LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £437,000 | 48 | £9,104 | D | 81% |
3 ICKLEFORD ROAD SG5 1TJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | D | 81% |
12 MARIGOLD WAY SG5 4HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £326,000 | 53 | £6,151 | C | 79% |