HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

16, MANOR CRESCENT, SG4 9LY

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£496,626

Median £6,367/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £490,000£612,000
Estimated value: £496,626Last sold (Apr 2013): £305,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SG4 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 OAKFIELD AVENUE
SG4 9JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00056£8,571C85%
26 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SG4 0QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,50074£6,520C85%
114 NINESPRINGS WAY
SG4 9NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£512,50075£6,833D85%
19 BROADMEAD
SG4 9LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00089£5,506D84%
5 WEDMORE ROAD
SG4 9JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00076£5,461D83%
43 OAKFIELD AVENUE
SG4 9JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£612,000100£6,120C83%
75 WESTWOOD AVENUE
SG4 9LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£528,50083£6,367D83%
10 WOOLGROVE ROAD
SG4 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00081£5,160D83%
59 PURWELL LANE
SG4 0NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,00088£5,511D83%
52 BROWNING DRIVE
SG4 0QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00074£7,027C82%

Dig deeper into this address