Estimated value
£767,652
Median £5,406/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,000Median £675,000£892,000
Estimated value: £767,652Last sold (May 2025): £5,750
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 104/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SG4 7SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LADYGROVE MEWS SG4 7SA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 137 | £4,380 | B | 81% |
1 TITMORE GREEN SG4 7JT · Other | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 123 | £5,488 | D | 78% |
4 GOSMORE LEY CLOSE SG4 7QJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £645,000 | 123 | £5,244 | B | 74% |
THE CRICKETERS DAMASK GREEN ROAD SG4 7DA · Other | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
34 CASTLEFIELD SG4 7AZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £885,000 | 150 | £5,900 | B | 71% |
FOUNDRY HOUSE SG4 7NU · Other | Oct 2025 | £2,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
3 DOLLIMORE CLOSE SG4 8TF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 156 | £4,038 | C | 71% |
33 BROWNING DRIVE SG4 0QR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £887,500 | 151 | £5,877 | C | 70% |
3 HENRY ISAAC MEWS SG4 7EY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £892,000 | 165 | £5,406 | B | 70% |