HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

1, OAKFIELDS, SG4 7FB

Detached·212·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,284,084

Median £6,057/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £1,335,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £1,284,084Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,370,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SG4 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OAKFIELDS
SG4 7FB · Detached
Mar 2025£1,600,000240£6,667B84%
4 OAKFIELDS
SG4 7FB · Detached
Mar 2025£1,575,000240£6,563B84%
10 OAKFIELDS
SG4 7FB · Detached
Feb 2025£1,500,000212£7,075B83%
6 HENRY ISAAC MEWS
SG4 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,092,500188£5,811B81%
7 HENRY ISAAC MEWS
SG4 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,335,000228£5,855B81%
5 HENRY ISAAC MEWS
SG4 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,140,000188£6,064B81%
35 BLACKHORSE LANE
SG4 9EG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,272,000210£6,057D81%
RED ROOFS BACK LANE
SG4 7UJ · Detached
Nov 2025£975,000165£5,909C81%
6 OAKFIELDS
SG4 7FB · Detached
Jun 2025£1,625,000275£5,909B80%
3 DOLLIMORE CLOSE
SG4 8TF · Detached
Mar 2026£630,000156£4,038C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address