HouseValuation
Home·SG4·Valuation

46, BRADLEYS CORNER, SG4 0PR

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£518,750

Median £6,250/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£391,750Median £485,000£580,000
Estimated value: £518,750Last sold (Sept 2016): £350,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 103/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near SG4 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WOOLGROVE ROAD
SG4 0AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£418,00081£5,160D91%
59 PURWELL LANE
SG4 0NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,00088£5,511D91%
17 GROVELANDS AVENUE
SG4 0QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,00092£5,413C87%
26 COLERIDGE CLOSE
SG4 0QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,50074£6,520C87%
66 HIGHOVER WAY
SG4 0RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,50089£5,230E86%
11 BYRON CLOSE
SG4 0QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,00092£6,304C85%
43 HIGH STREET
SG4 8AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,75074£5,294D85%
60 GROVELANDS AVENUE
SG4 0QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00088£6,250D84%
52 BROWNING DRIVE
SG4 0QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00074£7,027C84%
8 MOUNTJOY
SG4 0PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,00075£6,467D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address