Estimated value
£223,056
Median £4,647/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £220,000£237,000
Estimated value: £223,056Last sold (Jan 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near SG4 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 KEATS WAY SG4 0DS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 44 | £4,659 | D | 87% |
57 REDOUBT CLOSE SG4 0FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 42 | £4,881 | C | 85% |
41 REDOUBT CLOSE SG4 0FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 51 | £4,118 | C | 84% |
105 MILLSTREAM CLOSE SG4 0DB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 43 | £5,163 | C | 83% |
CADWELL COURT (5) CADWELL LANE SG4 0AQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £202,500 | 44 | £4,602 | D | 82% |
SHARPS COURT (FLAT 45) COOKS WAY SG4 0JG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | C | 82% |
38 FRANCIS CLOSE SG4 9EJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 54 | £4,333 | D | 81% |
40 ALLWOODS PLACE SG4 0BQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £236,500 | 46 | £5,141 | B | 80% |
54A STURGEONS WAY SG4 0BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 40 | £4,100 | D | 80% |