Estimated value
£429,048
Median £5,959/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £429,048Last sold (Jul 2022): £370,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SG4 0DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BYRON CLOSE SG4 0QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £381,000 | 63 | £6,048 | C | 89% |
19 KIPLING CLOSE SG4 0DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | C | 86% |
78 MILLSTREAM CLOSE SG4 0DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 86% |
93 KEATS WAY SG4 0DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 64 | £5,703 | C | 85% |
26 COLERIDGE CLOSE SG4 0QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £482,500 | 74 | £6,520 | C | 84% |
93 KEATS WAY SG4 0DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | C | 83% |
1 FRAYS COTTAGES SG4 7DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 73 | £5,959 | D | 83% |
56 HALSEY DRIVE SG4 9QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 70 | £5,500 | C | 82% |
134 HIGH STREET SG4 8UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 74 | £5,743 | D | 82% |