Estimated value
£384,430
Median £5,195/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £400,000£452,000
Estimated value: £384,430Last sold (Sept 2022): £390,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SG3 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WOODSTOCK SG3 6EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £343,500 | 56 | £6,134 | C | 90% |
42 TWIN FOXES SG3 6QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 76 | £4,868 | D | 87% |
46 WOODSTOCK SG3 6EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | C | 86% |
18 WESTLAND ROAD SG3 6AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 67 | £5,970 | C | 86% |
52 WADNALL WAY SG3 6DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £422,250 | 76 | £5,556 | C | 85% |
135 WADNALL WAY SG3 6DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 85% |
1 NEW COURT SG3 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £452,000 | 87 | £5,195 | C | 84% |
20 LONGMEAD SG3 6JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | D | 82% |
46 DEANSCROFT SG3 6BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 60 | £3,283 | C | 82% |