Estimated value
£292,824
Median £4,648/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £325,000£340,000
Estimated value: £292,824Last sold (Feb 2024): £308,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SG2 9RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 PARISHES MEAD SG2 9QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 61 | £5,205 | D | 89% |
61 WIGRAM WAY SG2 9TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | D | 89% |
24 FALLOWFIELD SG2 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 72 | £4,653 | C | 86% |
1 GODFREY CLOSE SG2 9SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 86% |
78 BANDLEY RISE SG2 9NS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 71 | £4,648 | D | 85% |
93 WIGRAM WAY SG2 9UU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 83% |
43 WIGRAM WAY SG2 9TS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 72 | £4,167 | D | 83% |
106 RALEIGH CRESCENT SG2 0ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 69 | £4,812 | D | 83% |
17 KINGFISHER RISE SG2 9PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 83% |