Estimated value
£346,246
Median £4,679/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £365,000£400,000
Estimated value: £346,246Last sold (Feb 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SG2 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 CHERTSEY RISE SG2 9JJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | C | 88% |
2 HARVEST LANE SG2 7RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 74 | £5,135 | C | 85% |
8 KNEBWORTH GATE SG2 8DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
3 ELM WALK SG2 9UY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | C | 85% |
114 HAYFIELD SG2 7JR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | C | 85% |
18 BANDLEY RISE SG2 9LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 73 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
2 WILTSHIRE ROAD SG2 9DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | D | 84% |
12 THE RIDINGS SG2 9UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 84% |
136 HYDEAN WAY SG2 9XP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | D | 84% |